Fireworks Logo

Trailers...

  • Pleasure is Mine (The)
  • Fantasmas
  • Suburræterna
  • Laugh Proud
  • Am I OK?
  • Circus Tale & A Love Song (A)
  • After the Snowmelt
  • Lost Boys and Fairies
  • Gaga Chromatica Ball
  • Perfect Endings
  • Underground Orange
  • Hidden Flora
  • Sam's World
  • This is Ballroom
  • Spacey Unmasked
  • Across the Sea
  • Queens of Drama
  • Pride V. Prejudice: The Delwin Vriend Story
  • Mother Father Sister Brother Frank
  • Motel Destino
  • Most People Die on Sundays
  • Vivre, mourir, renaître
  • HOUSE OF FIRE: The workings of The House of Miyake-Mugler
  • Onomatopeya
  • Tattooist of Auschwitz (The)
  • Bonjour la langue
  • Désir et rébellion, L'art de la joie - Goliarda Sapienza
  • Polvo (El)
  • Gasoline Rainbow
  • Vrai du Faux (Le)
  • Good One
  • Heart of the Man
  • Under the Influencer
  • National Anthem
  • I Kissed a Girl
  • Viet and Nam
  • My Sunshine
  • Beauty of Gaza (The)
  • Baby
  • Lipstick on the Glass
a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z #

Teddy Award Winner

21teddy

2024: Special award: Lothar Lambert

2023: Special award: Andriy Khalpakhchi & Bohdan Zhuk - Kyiv International Film Festival "Molodist"

2021: Special award: Jenni Olson

2019: Special award: Falk Richter

2017: Special award: Monika Treut

2016: Special award: Christine Vachon

2015: Special award: Udo Kier

2014: Special award: Rosa von Praunheim

2013: Special award: STEPS for the Future

2012: Special award: Ulrike Ottinger and Mario Montez

2011: Special award: Pieter-Dirk Uys and Evita Bezuidenhout

2010: Special award: Werner Schroeter

2009: Special award: Joe Dallesandro, John Hurt

2008: Special Award: Keith Collins, Simon Fisher Turner, Isaac Julien, James Mackay and Tilda Swinton, who as a family as combatants and allies of British filmmaker Derek Jarman have looked after his heritage.

2007: Special award: Helmut Berger for his whole lifework

2004: Special award: Edition Salzgeber

2003: Special award: Friedrich Wilhelm Murnau

2001: Special award: Moritz de Hadeln

1999: Jury award: to all German gay-lesbian Berlinale films 1999

1998: Special award: Richard O'Brien - Special Mention: Un©utJohn Greyson

1997: Special award: Romy Haag

1996: Jury award: Jerry Tartaglia for the Konservierung of the films from Jack Smith

1988: Jury award: Tilda Swinton


All the winning films:

Tranny Fag

Tranny Fag

[12 3 4 5  >>