CGiiilogo

October Events...

  • (S)exhibition
  • Adelaide Film Festival
  • AFI Fest
  • Africa in Motion Film Festival
  • Austin Film Festival
  • Bermuda International Film Festival
  • BFI London Film Festival
  • Byron Bay Film Festival
  • Chicago International Film Festival
  • Cineffable
  • Curta Cinema
  • Desperado LGBT Film Festival
  • Dinard Festival of British Cinema
  • Fantasia Fair
  • Filmový Festival Inakosti
  • Flanders International Film Festival Ghent
  • Geelong Pride Film Festival
  • Gender Bender
  • Gender Reel Film & Performance Festival
  • Hamburg International Lesbian & Gay Film Festival
  • image+nation
  • Independent Film Festival of Boston
  • Iris Prize
  • LesGaiCineMad
  • Lovers Film Festival
  • Mix Copenhagen
  • Morelia International Film Festival
  • My True Colors Festival
  • NewFest
  • Perlen – Queer Film Festival Hannover
  • Pink Season
  • Pride Pictures: Karlsruhe
  • Queer Film Fest Weiterstadt
  • Queer-Streifen Regensburg
  • QueerFilmFest Rostock
  • QueerX
  • Raindance Film Festival
  • São Paulo International Film Festival
  • Scottish Queer International Film Festival
  • Seattle Queer Film Festival
  • Toronto After Dark Film Festival
  • Uppsala International Short Film Festival
  • Viennale
  • Vinokino Lesbian & Gay Film Festival
  • Virginia Film Festival
Kashish: Mumbai International Queer Film Festival

Kashish: Mumbai International Queer Film Festival

We invite you to submit your LGBTQIA+ themed films to the 11th edition of KASHISH Mumbai International Queer Film Festival which will be held from May 20-24, 2020 in Mumbai. The festival is organized by KASHISH Arts Foundation, a not-for-profit trust working towards mainstreaming queer issues through cinema and arts.

KASHISH Mumbai International Queer Film Festival is the first LGBTQIA+ (lesbian, gay, bisexual, transgender, queer, Intersex, Asexual) film festival in India to be held in a mainstream theater, and the first LGBTQIA+ film festival in India to receive clearance from the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting.

KASHISH MIQFF, now considered South Asia’s biggest LGBTQIA+ film festival and one of world’s top 5 coolest LGBTQIA+ film festival, has over the past 10 editions become one of the biggest pride events in India.

Founded in 2010, the festival has grown from strength to strength, attracting close to 9000 footfalls over the 4 1/2 days of the festival at two/three venues. The festival, every year, has screened 110 - 180 films that include shorts, documentaries, features - all centered around LGBTQIA+ themes. The festival also attracts topline Bollywood celebrities, prominent filmmakers and media personalities, and receives every year over 150 write-ups in mainstream press in India and globally.

KASHISH 2020 Festival Theme: MOVING FORWARD, TOGETHER!

It's already more than 1 1/2 years since reading down of Sec 377 (a section of the Indian Penal Code that used to criminalize consensual sexual conduct between adults of the same sex), and the LGBTQIA+ community in India is still celebrating. But apart from the legal change, has things changed at societal level, is there more acceptance? What about the marginalized sections within the LGBTQIA+ spectrum? The festival theme of the 11th edition of KASHISH Mumbai International Queer Film Festival 2020 will focus on what are the steps needed to Moving Forward, Together! to ensure equality & dignity for everyone.

Note: This is only the overall festival theme and all films need not coincide with the theme. The festival programs a broad range of films with diverse LGBTQIA+ themes.

KASHISH MIQFF has both Competitive and Non-Competitive categories.
KASHISH MIQFF awards Rs.3,80,000 lacs (US$5400) in cash prizes – the largest total amount awarded by any LGBTQIA+ film festival in Indian subcontinent.
The Competition Categories are:
- Best Narrative Feature
- Best Documentary Feature
- Best Documentary Short
- Best Indian Narrative Short
- Best International Narrative Short
- Riyad Wadia Award for Best Emerging Indian Filmmaker
- Best Performance in a Lead Role
- Best Screenplay
- Best Student Short Film
- QDrishti Film Grant to Indian Filmmaker
The winners will be selected by a panel of eminent Jury. The decision of the Jury will be final and is indisputable.


 

Some of the Films...

  • Changing the Game
  • Stray Dolls
  • Unsettled: Seeking Refuge in America
  • Good Kisser
  • Music for Bleeding Hearts
  • Surviving the Silence
  • Making Sweet Tea
  • Standing on the Line
  • Fireflies
  • Fireflies
  • Almost Ordinary Summer (An)
  • Gracefully
  • Margin of Error
  • Eva + Candela
  • Galore

 


All of the 2020 films...

NARRATIVE FEATURES  

A MILLION HAPPY NOWS 
Dir: Albert Alarr / 80 min / 2017 / Narrative Feature / USA

AN ALMOST ORDINARY SUMMER (Croce E Delizia)    
Dir: Simone Godano / 100 min / 2019 / Narrative Feature / Italy

BADNAM BASTI   
Dir: Prem Kapoor / 83 min / 1971 / Narrative Feature / India

COFFEE CAFÉ      
Dir: Arunkumar Senthil / 127 min / 2019 / Narrative Feature / India

EVA + CANDELA  
Dir: Ruth Caudeli / 92 min / 2018 / Narrative Feature / Colombia

FIREFLIES (Jonaki Porua) 
Dir: Prakash Deka / 92 min / 2019/ Narrative Feature / India

FIREFLIES (Luciérnagas)  
Dir: Bani Khoshnoudi / 86 min / 2018 / Narrative Feature / Mexico

FROM ZERO TO I LOVE YOU       
Dir: Doug Spearman / 106 min / 2019 / Narrative Feature / USA

GOOD KISSER     
Dir: Wendy Jo Carlton / 80 min / 2019 / Narrative Feature / USA

GOSSAMER FOLDS Dir:
Lisa Donato / 95 min / 2019 / Narrative Feature / USA

GRETA                
Dir: Armando Praça / 97 min / 2019 / Narrative Feature / Brazil

MARGIN OF ERROR (Margen De Error) 
Dir: Liliana Paolinelli / 82 min / 2019 / Narrative Feature / Argentina

MUSIC FOR BLEEDING HEARTS (Música Para Morrer De Amor)      
Dir: Rafael Gomes / 104 min / 2019 / Narrative Feature / Brazil

STRAY DOLLS      
Dir: Sonejuhi Sinha / 99 min / 2019 / Narrative Feature / USA


DOCUMENTARY FEATURES     

CHANGING THE GAME   
Dir: Michael Barnett / 91 min / 2019 / Documentary Feature / USA

GALORE                 
Dir: Dylan Tonk, Lazlo Tonk / 74 min / 2019 / Documentary Feature / the Netherlands

GAY CHORUS DEEP SOUTH       
Dir: David Charles Rodrigues / 93 min / 2019 / Documentary Feature / USA

GRACEFULLY      
Dir: Arash Eshaghi / 60 min / 2019 / Documentary Feature / Iran, Islamic Republic of

MAKING SWEET TEA       
Dirs: John L. Jackson, Jr. & Nora Gross / 90 min / 2019 / Documentary Feature / USA

MARCH FOR DIGNITY     
Dir: John Eames / 75 min / 2019 / Documentary Feature / UK, Georgia

ONE TAXI RIDE (Un Viaje En Taxi)          
Dir: Mak CK / 84 min / 2019 / Documentary Feature / Mexico

OUTCAST               
Dir: Anita Singh / 112 min / 2019 / Documentary Feature / India

STANDING ON THE LINE
Dir: Paul Émile d'Entremont / 80 min / 2018 / Documentary Feature / Canada

SURVIVING THE SILENCE:
The Untold Story Of Two Women In Love Who Helped Change Military Policy  
Dir: Cindy Abel / 80 min / 2019 / Documentary Feature / USA

UNSETTLED          
Dir: Tom Shepard / 81 min / 2019 / Documentary Feature / USA


DOCUMENTARY SHORTS         

A BIG FAT TAIWANESE SAME-SEX WEDDING BANQUET                                      
Dir: Larry Tung / 5 min / 2019 / Documentary Short / Taiwan

BREAKWATER (Quebramar)        
Dir: Cris Lyra / 27 min / 2019 / Documentary Short / Brazil

COMPASS NEEDLE (Vadakkunokki Yanthram)   
Dir: Prithvi Konanur / 13 min / 2019 / Documentary Short / India

DESIRE?                                         
Dir: Garima Kaul / 29 min / 2019 / Documentary Short / India

DOUBLE DADS AND ONE QUEER TEEN: MY RAINBOW FAMILY
Dir: Larry Tung / 30 min / 2019 / Documentary Short / Taiwan, USA

IN FACT … (Teen Satyi)                
Dir: Debalina Majumder / 52 min / 2018 / Documentary Short / India

MARIELLE'S LEGACY WILL NOT DIE 
Dir: Leonard Cortana / 23 min / 2019 / Documentary Short / Brazil

NICE CHINESE GIRLS DON'T    
Dir: Jennifer Abod / 30 min / 2019 / Documentary Short / USA

SABRINA                                       
Dir: Jéssica Barreto / 19 min / 2019 / Documentary Short / Brazil

SECRETS OF SEENAGERS         
Dir: Abhigyan Mukherjee / 44 min / 2019 / Documentary Short / India

SEX CHANGED                             
Dir: Ankit Gupta / 20 min / 2019/ Documentary Short / India

SIMON SAYS                                 
Dir: Lars Kollros / 7 min / 2019 / Documentary Short / Russian Federation, Austria

SISSY: THE MOVIE (Pisnicht: The movie)
Dir: Nicolaas Veul / 46 min / 2019 / Documentary Short / the Netherlands

STONEWALL 50: Where Next For LGBT+ Lives 
Dirs: Nicola Milne, Shanshan Chen / 33 min / 2019 / Documentary Short / UK

THAT WAS RAY                           
Dirs: Jordan Gorman, Brenten Brandenburg, Kaustubh Singh / 18 min / 2019 / Documentary Short / USA

THE FATHERS PROJECT: What If Aids Never Existed? 
Dir: Leonardo Herrera / 45 min / 2019 / Documentary Short (Episodic) / USA

THE ROGERS                                
Dirs: Dean Hamer, Joe Wilson / 16 min / 2019 / Documentary Short / Samoa, USA

THE WHISTLE                               
Dir: StormMiguel Florez / 57 min / 2019 / Documentary Short / USA

TRANSFORMATION (Transformatsia)      
Dir: Roman Romanov / 54 min / 2019 / Documentary Short / Belarus

TRANSPIRATION                         
Dir: Maggie Brittingham / 11 min / 2019 / Documentary Short / Australia

TRAVIATAS                                  
Dir: Alejandro Villalobos / 15 min / 2019 / Documentary Short / Mexico


ANIMATION SHORT FILMS                                                    

BETWEEN US                                                                                             
Dir: Niancao Yang / 5 min / 2019 / Animation Short / UK

CHROMOPHOBIA ( كروموفوبيا )                                                  
Dir: Bassem Ben Brahim / 7 min / 2019 / Animation Short / Tunisia

FACE TO FACE IN THE NIGHT (Face À FACE DANS LA NUIT)        
Dir: Loïc Hobi / 7 min / 2019 / Animation Short / France, Switzerland

IN ORBIT                                                                                     
Dirs: Soham Chakraborty, Hanxu Chen, Meton Joffily, Justin Polley, Julia Trouvé / 5 min / 2019 / Animation Short / France

OUT OF SYLLABUS - GENDER IDENTITY                           
Dir: Mihir Lele/ 5 min / 2019 / Animation Short / India

TOP 3                                                                                            
Dir: Sofie Edvardsson / 45 min / 2019 / Animation Short / Sweden

UR ASKA (Of Aska)                                                                    
Dir: Myra Sofia Hild / 7 min / 2019 / Animation Short / Denmark


INTERNATIONAL NARRATIVE SHORTS                            

6:23 AM                                                                                                        
Dir: Geoffrey Breton / 4 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / UK

A BRIEF HISTORY OF THE UNICORN                                  
Dir: Mina Sewell Mancuso / 15 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / Canada

A COHABITATION (新居入伙)                                                 
Dir: Tung Wei Ye / 18 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / Taiwan, Malaysia

A THREE PLAYER SCRUM (Une Mêlée À Trois)                    
Dir: Danika Vermette / 7 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / Canada (Québec)

AFTER THAT PARTY (Depois Daquela Festa)                          
Dir: Caio Scot / 15 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / Brazil

AND RETURNING (Dan Pulang)                                                
Dir: Daphne / 13 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / Indonesia

AYANEH                                                                                     
Dir: Nicolas Greinacher / 14 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / Switzerland

BABE (베베)                                                                                 
Dir: Sylvan Zhao / 25 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / Korea, Republic of

BEFORE IT'S TOO LATE (Antes Que Seja Tarde)                     
Dir: Leandro Goddinho / 15 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / Brazil

BIRD OF PARADISE                                                                  
Dir: Alexander Zorn / 13 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / USA

CONTROL                                                                                    
Dir: Tom Tennant / 14 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / UK

CUBAN HEEL SHOES (Zapatos De Tacón Cubano)                  
Dir: Julio Mas Alcaraz / 18 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / Spain

DELPHINE                                                                                   
Dir: Chloé Robichaud / 14 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / Canada (Québec)

DEPARTURE (別來無恙)                                                            
Dir: Ting Wei Chen / 17 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / Taiwan

DISTINGUISHED FEELINGS (Sentiments Distingués)             
Dir: Keren Marciano / 12 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / France

DRIVING LOUISE                                                                      
Dir: Isaac Knopf / 22 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / USA

ENCOUNTER (Encuentro)                                                          
Dir: Ivan Löwenberg / 18 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / Mexico

EUIGON (意光 / 의건)                                                                 
Dir: Jeremiah Magoncia / 23 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / Korea, Republic of

FICUS                                                                                           
Dir: Andrey Volkashin / 17 min / 2018 / Narrative Short / Bosnia and Herzegovina

FOREVER 17                                                                               
Dir: Kit Hung / 36 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / Hong Kong

FREE FUN                                                                                    
Dir: Fehmi Öztürk / 5 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / Cyprus, Turkey

FROM THE TOP                                                                          
Dir: Neal Mulani / 15 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / USA

GLANCES                                                                                    
Dir: Aleksei Borovikov / 7 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / USA

GRETA                                                                                         
Dir: Sparkman Clark / 27 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / USA

HEAT WAVE (Canicule)                                                              
Dir: Fanny Perreault / 15 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / Canada (Québec)

HEY YOU                                                                                     
Dir: Jared Watmuff / 5 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / UK

HONEY DO LIST                                                                        
Dir: Nicholas Downs / 8 min / 2020 / Narrative Short / USA

IN THIS LIFE                                                                               
Dir: Bat-Sheva Guez / 12 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / USA

INTO THE STORM (Hacia La Tormenta)                                   
Dir: Jesus Diaz Morcilo / 17 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / Spain

IONUT AND CALIN (Ionuț și Călin)                                          
Dir: Sorin Poamă / 18 min / 2018 / Narrative Short / Romania

ISLANDS (Inseln)                                                                        
Dir: Ron Jäger / 20 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / Germany

JAY                                                                                               
Dir: Szu-Wei Chen / 14 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / Taiwan, USA

KIKO'S SAINTS (Les Saints de Kiko / キコの聖なる者たち)  
Dir: Manuel Marmier / 26 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / France

KNOWINGLY UNKNOWN ( 모르는 사이 )                             
Dir: Jin Young Lee / 29 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / Korea, Republic of

LOLO                                                                                            
Dirs: Leandro Goddinho, Paulo Menezes / 14 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / Germany

LOVE, PAPER, SCISSORS (Lyubov, Nozhica, Hartiya)            
Dir: Plamen Marinov / 21 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / Bulgaria

MADRID-STOCKHOLM (Madrid-Estocolmo)                          
Dirs: Antonio Ledesma Vila, Carmen Kaltchev Soto / 20 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / Spain

MAGNETIC HARVEST (La Traction Des Pôles)                       
Dir: Marine Levéel / 24 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / France

MALL                                                                                           
Dir: Jerry Hoffmann / 7 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / Germany

MANKIND                                                                                   
Dir: Layke Anderson / 13 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / UK

MATT                                                                                            
Dir: Ori Ravid / 13 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / USA

MEET THE MONSTER (ملاقات با هیولا)                                          
Dirs: Hamid Reza Khatiri , Alireza Ghasemi / 8 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / Iran, Islamic Republic of

MIDNIGHT (Doppio Sei )                                                            
Dirs: Pierluigi Braca, Luigi Montebello / 7 min / 2018 / Narrative Short / Italy

MOTEHRS DAY (Anneler GüNü)                                               
Dir: Merve Cagla Dincer / 8 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / Turkey

MY BROTHER IS A MERMAID                                                
Dir: Alfie Dale / 20 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / UK

MY DAD WORKS THE NIGHT SHIFT (Mon Père Travaille De Nuits)  
Dir: Zachary Ayotte / 14 min / 2018 / Narrative Short / Canada (Québec)

NATALIE                                                                                     
Dir: Tess Emmerson / 13 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / Austraila

NEON HEARTS (Неонски Срца)                                               
Dir: Ana Jakimska / 17 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / Macedonia, the former Yugoslav Republic of

NEXT LEVEL SHIT                                                                    
Dir: Gary Jaffe / 11 min / 2018 / Narrative Short / USA

NO HOMO (לא הומו)                                                                      
Dir: Omri Laron / 20 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / Israel

NOT YOUR ORDINARY SISTER                                             
Dirs: Maša Zia Lenárdič, Anja Wutej / 4 min / Narrative Short / Germany

ONE MORE PLEASE                                                                  
Dir: Aleksei Borovikov / 5 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / USA

ORIN & ANTO                                                                             
Dir: Michael Achtman / 20 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / UK

PLUNGE                                                                                       
Dirs: David James Holloway, Samuel Lawrence / 8 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / UK

PULSE                                                                                          
Dir: Rachel Gawie / 14 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / Israel

RENOVATION (Reforma)                                                           
Dir: Fabio Leal / 16 min / 2018 / Narrative Short / Brazil

SEAHORSE                                                                                  
Dir: Drew Praskovich / 12 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / USA

SHOW & TELL                                                                            
Dir: Sakshi Gurnani / 10 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / USA

SKIN                                                                                             
Dir: Daisy Stenham / 12 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / UK

SLEEPING LONGING (Dormir désir)                                         
Dir: Virginie Nolin / 13 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / Canada (Québec)

SON OF A DANCER (ابن الرقاصة )                                                
Dir: Georges Hazim / 21 min / 2018 / Narrative Short / Lebanon

STILL HERE                                                                                
Dir: Thomas Pardoe / 12 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / USA

STRANGERS                                                                               
Dir: Jamieson Pearce / 13 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / Australia

SUGARBOYS                                                                              
Dir: Marie Christin König / 9 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / Germany

SUNDOWN                                                                                  
Dir: Erik Gernand / 11 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / USA

THE CURSE                                                                                 
Dir: Dave Berenato / 7 min / 2018 / Narrative Short / USA

THE DISTANCE BETWEEN US AND THE SKY
(La Distance Entre Le Ciel et Nous)                                             
Dir: Vasilis Kekatos / 9 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / Greece, France

THE FAMILY ALBUM                                                               
Dir: Anthony Chapman / 19 min / 2018 / Narrative Short / USA

THE LAST ROMANTICS (Os Últimos Românticos)                  
Dir: João Cândido Zacharias / 12 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / Brazil

THE MISTRESS (La Amante)                                                     
Dir: Pati Cruz / 11 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / Puerto Rico

THE MUSK DEER                                                                       
Dir: Raj Jain / 7 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / Canada

THE SUMMER OF 12 (泳隊)                                                      
Dir: Kuan-Ling Kuo / 25 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / Taiwan

THE TOUCHING (Dotykani)                                                      
Dir: Dominik György / 40 min / 2020 / Narrative Short / Czech Republic

THREE MONTHS (Trois Mois)                                                   
Dir: Sasha Alcoloumbre / 17 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / Canada (Québec)

TOUCH                                                                                         
Dir Noemie Nakai / 5 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / Japan, UK

TOUCHSCREEN                                                                         
Dir: Arthur Halpern / 15 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / USA

TRAM (Bonde)                                                                             
Dir: Asaph Luccas / 18 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / Brazil

WAI(S)T [Bassin(s)]                                                                      
Dir: Titouan Le Gouis / 14 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / France

WE ARE DANCERS                                                                   
Dir: Joe Morris / 30 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / UK

WE'RE NOT HERE                                                                      
Dir: Bonnie Moir / 11 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / Australia, Mexico

WITHOUT A TRACEY                                                               
Dir: Alex Culliver / 22 min / 2019 / Narrative Short (Episodic) / Australia

XY                                                                                                 
Dir: Anna Karín Lárusdóttir / 16 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / Iceland

YOUR PINK DRESS (Tu Vestido Rosa)                                     
Dir: Cristo Fernández / 5 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / Mexico


INDIAN NARRATIVE SHORTS                     

BREAK FREE                                                                      
Dir: Vignesh Raj / 12 min / 2020 / Narrative Short / India

BY THE BEACH                                               
Dir: Aayushi Kumar / 5 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / India

CHUNNI                                                            
Dir: Rakshak Diwan / 17 min / 2020 / Narrative Short / India

COMPARTMENT                                             
Dir: Abhijit Suvarna / 5 min / 2020 / Narrative Short / India

FOG (Kohrra)                                                     
Dir: Ribhu Ghosh / 20 min / Narrative Short / India

GUPTADHAN                                                   
Dir: Makarand Sawant / 10 min / 2020 / Narrative Short / India

MARAVAIRI - Anthem for the LGBT Community
Dir: Jithin Lal / 5 min / 2019 / Music Video / India

MISS MAN                                                        
Dir: Tathagata Ghosh / 25 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / India

PENCIL BOX                                                    
Dir: Amit Sanouria / 30 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / India

SAVING CHINTU                                            
Dir: Tushar Tyagi / 25 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / India

SEASON'S GREETINGS - A Tribute to Rituparno Ghosh 
Dir: Ram Kamal Mukherjee / 47 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / India

SILENT TIES                                                     
Dir: Sai Deodhar / 10 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / India

SOLITUDE (Ekaant)                                          
Dir: Swapnil Pagare / 6 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / India

SUNDAY                                                           
Dir: Arun Fulara / 10 min / 2020 / Narrative Short / India

THE SONG WE SANG                                     
Dir: Aarti Neharsh / 20 min / 2020 / Narrative Short / India

UN.SUITABLES                                               
Dir: Taruna Khanagwal / 26 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / India

VISITOR'S LOGIN                                           
Dir: Aditya (Dhaval) Parekh / 15 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / India

WIG                                                                    
Dir: Atanu Mukherjee / 26 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / India

YOURS TRULY                                                
Dir: Ram Shankar / 20 min / 2019 / Narrative Short / India